{"id":1879100686382,"title":"Candelilla Wax 40g","handle":"candelilla-wax-40g","description":"\u003cp\u003eCandelilla Wax 40g\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIngredients:\u003c\/strong\u003e Euphorbia Cerifera Cera\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCandelilla wax is a vegan wax alternative to beeswax from the candelilla plant. Made into flakes for ease of use. Skin conditioning, rich in nutrients, and used in incredibly simple \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003evegan lip balms, creams, and lotions. Is an emulsifier, stabiliser and astringent.   Candelilla wax is a vegetable wax derived from the wild growing herbacious plant family Euphorbica Antisyphilitica. It is obtained by boiling the dried stalks.  Commonly used in cosmetics, Candelilla wax is known for its excellent oil binding, high gloss, remarkable hardness and faint smell. It is safe to use on skin and is most commonly used in the production of lipsticks. 100% natural.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2019-07-08T18:19:09+10:00","created_at":"2019-07-08T18:20:25+10:00","vendor":"Plant Essentials - packing list 2","type":"Baseline","tags":[],"price":895,"price_min":895,"price_max":895,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":16932631019566,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"20194445","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Candelilla Wax 40g","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":895,"weight":180,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":5,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"continue","barcode":"20194445"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0240\/5493\/products\/20190719-144756.jpg?v=1571264766"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0240\/5493\/products\/20190719-144756.jpg?v=1571264766","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":2288169582638,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.999,"height":1471,"width":1470,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0240\/5493\/products\/20190719-144756.jpg?v=1569406665"},"aspect_ratio":0.999,"height":1471,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0240\/5493\/products\/20190719-144756.jpg?v=1569406665","width":1470}],"content":"\u003cp\u003eCandelilla Wax 40g\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIngredients:\u003c\/strong\u003e Euphorbia Cerifera Cera\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCandelilla wax is a vegan wax alternative to beeswax from the candelilla plant. Made into flakes for ease of use. Skin conditioning, rich in nutrients, and used in incredibly simple \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003evegan lip balms, creams, and lotions. Is an emulsifier, stabiliser and astringent.   Candelilla wax is a vegetable wax derived from the wild growing herbacious plant family Euphorbica Antisyphilitica. It is obtained by boiling the dried stalks.  Commonly used in cosmetics, Candelilla wax is known for its excellent oil binding, high gloss, remarkable hardness and faint smell. It is safe to use on skin and is most commonly used in the production of lipsticks. 100% natural.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Candelilla Wax 40g

Write a review
Product Description

Candelilla Wax 40g

Ingredients: Euphorbia Cerifera Cera

Candelilla wax is a vegan wax alternative to beeswax from the candelilla plant. Made into flakes for ease of use. Skin conditioning, rich in nutrients, and used in incredibly simple vegan lip balms, creams, and lotions. Is an emulsifier, stabiliser and astringent.   Candelilla wax is a vegetable wax derived from the wild growing herbacious plant family Euphorbica Antisyphilitica. It is obtained by boiling the dried stalks.  Commonly used in cosmetics, Candelilla wax is known for its excellent oil binding, high gloss, remarkable hardness and faint smell. It is safe to use on skin and is most commonly used in the production of lipsticks. 100% natural.

$8.95
Maximum quantity available reached.

Related products